Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Broken Arrow Public Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Please utilize Canvas to send an email to any teacher listed below.


Administration Staff

Support Staff

Attendance Secretary - Raven Keech

General Office Secretary - Tammy Phelps

Principal's Secretary - Holly Howe

Receptionist - Avry Layman

Campus Interventionist Specialist

Pam Rowe

Counseling Office

Health Office

Media Center

English Language Arts

Halley Bark
Nicole Bennett
Amanda Coker
Kelley Elam
Daniel Forsythe
Julie Green-Culley
Michael Schroeder
Brian Stephens
Jessica Walker

Math

Mike Dunkin
Danielle Fisk
Stephanie Hines
Jeremy Luczak
Natahlie Miner
Shannon Palmer
John Perkins
Brittany Stone
Patricia Walters

Science

Jennifer Brown
Victoria Bushman
Kevin Evans
Madison Lickey
Angela Moore
Christian Price
Kinzy Verel

Social Studies

Jennifer Anthony
Ruth Biggs
Justin Ennis
James Fletcher
Lacy Godwin
Tyler Inman
Amy Lonsdale
Leah Sander
Shannon Zellers

Electives

Art - Jennifer Gallagher

Band - Loren Pettys

Computer Education - Paul Colton

In School Placement - Jaron Willhite

Music - Elizabeth Koch

Physical Education (Girls) - Susan Meek
Physical Education (Boys) - Ross Ashley

Orchestra - Eric Samuelson

Spanish - Dena Dunkerson-Hurst
Spanish - Lisa Ingle

Tech Ed - Donna Cook

Theatre Arts - Chandra Kelsey

Vocational Education - Isaiah Winters

Federal Programs

English Learner Teacher - Barbara McCoy
English Learner Teacher - Milli Reynolds
English Learner Assistant - Maria Corona De Zapata
English Learner Assistant - Golnar Ziaei

Title VI Enrichment Teacher - Kara Donathan

Special Education

Co-teacher - Ginger Page

Teacher - Elizabeth Beller
Teacher - Haley Brewster
Teacher - Tosha Davis
Teacher - Sheryl Heald
Teacher - Dawn Ann Laughlin
Teacher - Karen Lipperd

Behavior Coach - Houda Lbadaoui

Paraprofessional - Satrina Pratt
Paraprofessional - Arxhira Shala
Paraprofessional - Kallie Wommack

Speech Pathologist - Susan Allred