Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Broken Arrow Public Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Administration Support Staff

Attendance Office

Counseling Office

Financial Secretary - Amy Myers

Media Specialist - Gina Rackley

Nurse - Brenda Dale

Principal's Secretary - Luanne Parkhurst

Receptionist - Carla Galvan

​Registrar - Ann Heiss

Language Arts

Department Chair:  Christy Williams & Marci White

Derek Auffenorde
Jordan Hughes
Angie Meservy
Jennifer Murray
Elise Nichols
Nikki Prock
Hayley Tompkins

Social Studies

Department Chair:  Jeff Nease

Mike Christy
Jonathan Green
Brad Higeons
Kevin Jones
Arica Loyd
Shane Messinger
​Rachel Pilant
Ruth Pray
Michael Seng
Craig Simmons

Math

Department Chair:  Brenda Lyon

Kari Bergeron
Brandi Brook
Tameko Collins
Randy Crook
Lynette Durant
Kathy Langston
Tiffany Potter
Michelle Reynolds
Austin Sweet

Science

Department Chair:  Melinda West

Gilda Austin
Kelli Collins
Richard Dixon
Madison Glennie
Bianca Melendez
Angela Moore
Chase Williams

Electives

Foreign Language

Department Chair:  Angela Collier

Michelle Maxwell
Kathleen Muskrat
Elise Nichols
Virginia Porto
Tori Turner
Sheila Workman

Business Technology

Department Chair:  Kim Felton

Sarah Galbreath (Chromebook Teacher)
Scott Mowery
Megan O'Brien
Jack Payton - Tulsa Technology

Fine Arts

Art - Avery Chambers
Art - Rhiannon Guinn

Band - Trey Lack
Band - James Morrison

Choir - Sara Faber

Orchestra - Kim Ricard

Percussion - Adam Weinken

Speech & Debate (meets at BAHS) - Robert Walter

Vocal Music - ​Heather Corbit

Physical Education

Keary King

English Learner  (EL)

 

In School Placement (ISP)

Roger Miller
Jason Stumbo

Special Education

Department Chair:  Susan Gaylor

Teacher - Diane Choate
Teacher - Janet Fletcher
Teacher - Katherine Fly
Teacher -  Amanda Gargan
Teacher - Elizabeth Gottsch
Teacher - Alisia Kurr
Teacher - Deanna McDaris

Behavior Coach - Darnell Whitaker

Paraprofessional - Sarah Nelson

Psychologist - Tasha Klein