Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Broken Arrow Public Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Administration Staff

Administration Support Staff

Attendance Office

Counseling Office

Health Office

Media Specialist - Gina Rackley

Principal's Secretary - Christine McMorris

Receptionist - Vanessa Ramos

Registrar: Heather Paddock

Language Arts

Department Chair:  Derek Auffenorde

Breonna Barker
Haley Cooper
Julia Dierker
Shannon Jackson
Mary Newport
Jilanne Pratt
Aubrie Quinley
Griffin Sutterfield

Social Studies

Department Chair:  Jeff Nease

Ellen Buchanan
Trenton Cantrell
Leanna Eklof
Adam Elghadi
Jonathan Green
Arica Loyd
Shane Messinger
Cole Roberts
Tyler Winter
John Worley

Math

Department Chair:  

Stefany Baltazar
Kari Bergeron
Bret Brown
Anthony Buzzelli
Tad Clinger
Donna Jones
Tammy Mastin
Tiffany Potter
Michelle Reynolds

Science

Department Chair:  Melinda West

Brylee Bode
Richard Dixon
Madison Glennie
Lynsey Kelleher
Heather Martinez
Bianca Melendez
Jordan Schmoker (Also, teaches Leadership)
Tara Schropp

Electives

Foreign Language

Department Chair:  Angela Collier

Carolyn Kelly
Michelle Maxwell
Kathleen Muskrat
Elise Nichols
Tracy Smith
Tori Turner

Business Technology

Department Chair:  Kim Felton

Sarah Galbreath (Chromebook Teacher)
Alexis Gaulden
Tammy McDermott - Tulsa Technology
Megan O'Brien

Fine Arts

Art - Drew Ukens
Art - Jamie Williams

Band - Trey Lack
Band - Kyle Smith

Orchestra - Kim Ricard

Percussion - Adam Weinken

Speech & Debate - Robert Walters

Vocal Music - Heather Corbit

Physical Education

Kasandra Embrey
Keary King

In School Placement (ISP)

Justin Pruitt
Tanner St. John

Vocational

Family & Consumer Science - Dana Blackburn
Family & Consumer Science - Rachel Smith

Federal Programs

Pauline Macias - English Learner Assistant

Golnar Ziaei - English Learner Assistant

Title VI Youth Development - Sherry Bogart

Special Education

Department Chair:  Susan Gaylor

Teacher - Leanna Eklof
Teacher - Katherine Fly
Teacher - Elizabeth Gottsch
Teacher -  Amanda Masters
Teacher - Deanna McDaris
Teacher - Aubrie Thompson

Behavior Coach - Maurice Wallace

Paraprofessional - Gwynne Blakey
Paraprofessional - Stephanie Emmert
Paraprofessional - Nicole Grover

Psychologist - Corey Waller

Speech Pathologist - Hannah Craft