Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Broken Arrow Public Schools

  • Christine Behm

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Cynthia Brixey

    Reading Interventionist
  • Valerie Chenoweth

    Virtual Academy Teacher (K-5)
  • Katy Cook

    Art Teacher
  • Jo Curlee

    Special Education Teacher
  • Abby Darnell

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Janet Dotson

    Principal
  • Susan Doyle

    Principal's Secretary
  • Kendrae Drake

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Samantha Emery

    Special Education Teacher
  • Laura Fowler

    Media Center Specialist
  • Mandy Hankins

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Cathy Hanson

    Special Education Teacher
  • Amanda Hardman

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Heather Holderness

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Amy Hoselton

    Music Teacher
  • Erica Howard

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Vanessa Irving-Stark

    Special Education Teacher
  • Shelley Jones

    Counseling Secretary
  • Allison Jordan

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Dena Kephart

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Erin King

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Laurie Lambert

    Special Education Teacher
  • Mignon Lee

    Attendance Secretary
  • Stacy Ley

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Dana Lord

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Jeanne-Marie Mcnamara

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Brittney Morgan

    Nurse
  • Julie Morrison

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Judy Mullins

  • Donna Murray

    Physical Education Teacher
  • Lauren Pitchford

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Natalie Reich

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Taylor Sawyer

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mendy Schanck

    Special Education Teacher
  • Kathy Shannon

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Erin Shelby

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Rachel Stanley

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Samantha Stokes

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Heather Tate

    Academic Enrichment Specialist
  • Jennifer Terry

    Title I Instructional Assistant
  • Anita Veatch

    Special Education Teacher
  • Angela Waymire

    Counselor
  • Kristina Wimberly

    Special Education Teacher
  • LaRaye Wright

    Reading Interventionist