Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Broken Arrow Public Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Please note:  This webpage is currently being updated for the 2017-18 school year.

Administration Support Staff

Attendance Secretary - Brandi Polk

Financial Secretary - Noreen Ruede

Media Specialist - Gina Rackley

Nurse - Brenda Dale

Principal's Secretary - Luanne Parkhurst

​Registrar - Ann Heiss

Receptionist - Brandy Glick

Student Support Secretary (Students A-K) - Cyndi Dibler
Student Support Secretary (Students L-Z) - Debbie Jelken

Student Support Secretary (Assistant Principals and Counselors) - Monica Dooley

Counselors

Troy Rountree - Students A-F
Twyla McCarty - Students G-O
Kari Brown - Students P-Z

Language Arts

Derek Auffenorde
Stephanie Ishmael
Angie Meservy
Jennifer Murray
Elise Nichols
Nikki Prock
Marci White
Christy Williams
Dean Wilson

Social Studies

Department Chair:  Arica Lord

Ben Dixon
Charles Christy
Jonathan Green
Joel Haas
Kevin Jones
Shane Messinger
Jeff Nease
​Rachel Pilant
Ruth Pray
Craig Simmons

Math

Department Chair:  Brandi Brook and Kari Bergeron

Tameko Collins
Randy Crook
Lynette Durant
Catherine Heenan
Kathy Langston
Nancy Lisk
Brenda Lyon
Michelle Reynolds

Science

Department Chair: Melinda West

Crystal Baker
Brittany Brown
Richard Dixon
Bianca Melendez
Eli Oldham
Mickey Scholes
Amanda Slehofer
Michael Sparling

Foreign Language

Department Chair: Angela Collier

Ruth Frye
Roxanna Honea
Michelle Maxwell
Tori Turner
Sheila Workman

Business Technology

Department Chair: Kim Felton

Sarah Galbreath (Chromebook Teacher)
Scott Mowery
Megan O'Brien
Jack Payton - Tulsa Technology
Missi Treece

Fine Arts

Art - Avery Chambers
Art - Rhiannon Guinn

Band - Trey Lack
Band - James Morrison

Drama - Crystal Lovvorn

Orchestra - Kimberly Ricard

Percussion - Adam Weinken

Speech & Debate (meets at BAHS) - Robert Walter

Vocal Music - ​Sara Faber

Electives

Digital Learning Specialist - Brandon Chitty

ELL Teacher - Olga Hagyari
ELL Assistant - Edgar Acosta

In School Placement - Roger Miller
In School Placement - Jason Stumbo

Physical Education - Cherri Calvert
Physical Education - Cliff Thompson

Special Education

Department Chair: Susan Gaylor

Teacher - Kelly Bryson
Teacher - Diane Choate
Teacher - Carrie Eyberg
Teacher - Janet Fletcher
Teacher - Katherine Fly
Teacher -  Amanda Gargan
Teacher - Elizabeth Gottsch
Teacher - Alisia Kurr
Teacher - Deanna McDaris
Teacher - Jennifer Wyatt

Paraprofessional - Christi Dougherty
Paraprofessional - Darnell Whitaker