Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Broken Arrow Public Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Administration Support Staff

Digital Learning Specialist - Brandon Chitty

Financial Secretary - Noreen Ruede

Media Specialist - Gina Rackley

Nurse - Brenda Dale

Principal's Secretary - Luanne Parkhurst

​Registrar - Ann Heiss

Receptionist - Shawna Dooney

Student Support Secretary (Students A-F) - Debbie Jelken
Student Support Secretary (Students G-O) - Cyndi Dibler
Student Support Secretary (Students P-Z) - Brandi Glick 

Counselors

Troy Rountree - Students A-F
Twyla McCarty - Students G-O
Kari Brown - Students P-Z

Language Arts

Department Chair:  Christy Williams & Marci White

Derek Auffenorde
Jordan Hughes
Angie Meservy
Jennifer Murray
Elise Nichols
Nikki Prock
Hayley Tompkins
Dean Wilson

Social Studies

Department Chair:  Jeff Nease

Mike Christy
Jonathan Green
Joel Haas
Brad Higeons
Kevin Jones
Arica Loyd
Shane Messinger
​Rachel Pilant
Ruth Pray
Craig Simmons

Math

Department Chair:  Brenda Lyon

Kari Bergeron
Brandi Brook
Tameko Collins
Randy Crook
Lynette Durant
Kathy Langston
Tiffany Potter
Michelle Reynolds
Austin Sweet

Science

Department Chair:  Melinda West

Brittany Brown
Richard Dixon
Bianca Melendez
Ilyssa Owen
David Siscoe
Amanda Slehofer

Electives

Foreign Language

Department Chair:  Angela Collier

Ruth Frye
Roxanna Honea
Michelle Maxwell
Elise Nichols
Tori Turner
Sheila Workman

Business Technology

Department Chair:  Kim Felton

Sarah Galbreath (Chromebook Teacher)
Scott Mowery
Megan O'Brien
Jack Payton - Tulsa Technology
Missi Treece

Fine Arts

Art - Avery Chambers
Art - Rhiannon Guinn

Band - Trey Lack
Band - James Morrison

Choir - Sara Faber

Drama - Crystal Lovvorn

Orchestra - Kim Ricard

Percussion - Adam Weinken

Speech & Debate (meets at BAHS) - Robert Walter

Vocal Music - ​Sara Faber

Physical Education

Kelli Collins
Keary King

English Learner  (EL)

EL Teacher - Olga Hagyari
EL Assistant - Edgar Acosta

In School Placement (ISP)

Roger Miller
Jason Stumbo

Special Education

Department Chair:  Susan Gaylor

Teacher - Kelly Bryson
Teacher - Diane Choate
Teacher - Carrie Eyberg
Teacher - Janet Fletcher
Teacher - Katherine Fly
Teacher -  Amanda Gargan
Teacher - Elizabeth Gottsch
Teacher - Alisia Kurr
Teacher - Deanna McDaris
Teacher - Jennifer Wyatt

Behavior Coach - Darnell Whitaker

Paraprofessional - Christi Dougherty

Psychologist - Tasha Klein