Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Broken Arrow Public Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Art/Fine Arts

Jennifer Brown - Visual Art
Jennifer Deal - Visual Art
Jana Ellis - Theatre

Brett Gray - Visual Art
Leslie Rowlands - Visual Arat
Robert Walters - Speech & Debate  

Band/Music

Darrin Davis - Director of Bands
Katie McCall - Dance
Kelli Pence - Associate Director of Bands
Kim Ricard - Orchestra Director

Justin Rosser - Director of Choral
Kyle Smith - Assistant Director of Bands
Jeremy Stevens - Choir
Adam Wiencken - Percussion Specialist

Business/Computer

Sheila Brewster - Financial Literacy
Jim Burdette - Multimedia
Debbie Coffey - Marketing Fundamentals
Lisa Forehand - Desktop Publishing
Dustin Hynes - Computer Programming
Pam Jones - 2D Animation and Multimedia

Michelle Lewandowski - Business and Information Technology Education
Jeff McNeil - Web Design
Ryan Nolan - Business
Tamatha Ogilvie - Computer Apps
Coady Pratt - Game and App Design
Shane Schwab

Language Arts

Kelsey Bedwell
Shane Callahan - English 12
Victoria Chaplin
Lesa Dickson - AP English 11
Amy Dyer - English 12/ AP English 12
Melanie Evans - English 10
Misty Galleher - English 12
Alice Heckler - PAP English 10
Jennifer Johnson - English 12 CT
Keary King
Brenda Lewis -  AP English 11
Jason Maraviglia - English 12
Amanda McCown - English 11
Jeannie Moore - English 10
Amy Mundis - English 10
 

Clayton Page - English 12
Sarah Parrish - English 11
Diana Phillips - PAP English 10
Elizabeth Rector - Virtual 11
Alexis Shahadi
Leeann Sinsentaffar-Brewer
Stephanie Smith - English 12
Ashley Spencer - Yearbook, newspaper
Shelley Swisher - PAP English 10
Patricia Torres - English 12
Joshua Wann - English 11
Marla Watts - English 11

 

 

Foreign Language

Jessia Brogan - French
Maria Corcega - Spanish 
Shelley Mashburn - French
Fatema Mustafa - English as Second Language
Tonya North
Melanie Roberson - German

Janice Smith - Spanish
Suzanne Thompson - American Sign Language
Tammy Torres - Spanish
Tori Turner - Latin
 

Social Studies

Shauna Atchley - US History
Peggy Aycock - AP US History
Pam Bartlett - US History
Ian Bullen - World History
Doreen Christiansen - Ap World History
Emily Edwards
Molly Endsley - World History
Billy Gates - History of War
Michael Gordon - World History
Phillip Hadley
Lea Harlow - Psychology/Sociology
Thomas Jackson-  US History TC
Randal (Bill) Jones - US History TC
Rodney Jones - US History  

Shawn Jones - World History
Tiffany Jones - World History/US History
Gina Lepp - Ap European History
Graden Napier - AP US History
Thomas (Chris) Nulf - History of War
Deborah Payne - US History
Steven (Neil) Phillips - World History
Amy Presley - East Asia History
Stuart Price - Economics/AP Economics
Melanie Roberson - Psychology
Alexander Romano
Robert Showler - World History
Rob Sims - AP Psychology
Michael Stanton - US History

Math

John Bailey - AP Stat
Donato Bielli - Algebra 2 Pre AP
Dakota Beller - Algebra 2
Thinh Brockway - Pre-Calculus
Christina Buhler- Algebra 2
Ira Carrell
Deborah Clary - Algebra 2
Juli Embrey - Geometry
Lurene Haydel
Michael Hughes - Financial Algebra
Sherry Lindhorst - Algebra 3
 
 

Karin McMillan - Geometry
Stacey Michie
Scott Milner
Steven Moreau - AP Calc BC
Jana Nash - Algebra 2 Pre AP
Kori Philliber
Andy Rice - Algebra 3
Shelly Sheffler - Algebra 2
Jill Taylor - AP Calc AB
Cynthia Vaca - Algebra 2 
Meaghan Warren - Geometry
Kelly West - Geometry
Cynthia (Jonell) Wilson - Geometry
 

Miscellaneous Subjects

Shannon Dobson - Intervention
Skip Hyde - Chromebook
 

Randall King - Intervestion
Stan Warrington - Credit Recovery

Science

Leon Anderson - Biology
Chuck Bowlin - Anatomy Physiology
Henry Bradsher - AP Physics 1
Mike Bromiley - Pre-AP Chem
Michael Catey - Science
DeAnn Deason - Biology
Anne Dresel - Environmental Science A/B
Donna Gradel - AP Environmental Science
Mark Hames - Pre-AP Chem
Rowdy Harper - Astronomy 1/2
Karen Harris - Astronomy 1/2
Karen Holman - Science
Mark Lenhart - Environmental Science A/B CT

Tammy McDermott - Chemistry
Steve McKnight - Forensics
Bradley McNutt - AP Biology
Aaron Nowell - Science
Greg Owens - Biology CT
Deborah Pettus - Marine Biology
Holden Rowe
Sean Stevens - Chemistry
Andy Summers - Zoology A/B
Jeremy Teel - Biology
Erin Tuboline
Chris Thompson - Astronomy 1/2
 

Physical Education

Charlie Brown
Dean Davis - 5K
Mary Fowler - Aerobics

Amy Howe - Cheer/ Adaptive PE
Mike Humphrey - Team Sports
 

Special Education

Cheri Albertson
Louisa Alford
Jeffrey Bianca
Jennifier Chase
Tina Cross
Marsha Cruzan - Algebra I, Algebra II
Kathy Danzi - English 10
Sandra Dee
Laura Duncan - English 11
Melissa Fields
Sheree Henderson - Geometry
Ellen Huheey - World History
Jessica McCutchen
Maragaret O'Daniel - Geometry, World History
 

LaTonay Pinder
Brian Price
Monica Pryor
W. Jay Rector - Biology, Thrive
Anne Schmidt - English 12
Stacey Schmidt
Sarah Stierwalt
Michelle Stoermer - US History
Jessica Stogner
Lindsey Summers
Tonee True - Environmental Science
Karianne Whatley
Gina Willhite

 

Vocational

Rodney Arthur - Agriculture Education
Julie Brown - Family and Consumer Science
Julie Cochran - Family and Consumer Science
Nolan Couch - Video Producation
Michelle Howell - Family and Consumer Science

Rachel Lawhorn - Agriculture Education
Sally Messinger - Family and Consumer Sciences
Brittany Schmidt - Family and Consumer Sciences
Christine Stricker - Family and Consumer Sciences
 

Junior Reserve Officer Training Corps

Lt Col  (Ret) Walt Gagajewski – Senior Aerospace Science Instructor
CMSgt (Ret) Oscar Davis – Aerospace Science Instructor