Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Broken Arrow Public Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Past Great Graduates Honorees

Great Graduates 2016 - <brochure>

Charles Gann, Class of 1955
Larry Pennington, Class of 1963
Kelley Kimbrough Rash, Class of 1974
Michelle Sutton, Class of 1989


Great Graduates 2015 - <brochure>

Rev. William Couch, Jr., Class of 1956
Dave Alexander, Class of 1974
Jeffrey Roberts, Class of 1980
Amy Waller Ford, Class of 1982
John Wolfkill, Class of 1993


Great Graduates 2014 - <brochure>

Archie Pennington, Class of 1922
Ina Lynn Dilldine, Class of 1956
Joseph Lester, Class of 1963
Philip Tucker, Class of 1975
John Lindsay, Class of 1979


Great Graduates 2013 - <brochure>

William T. Autry, Class of 1925
Dr. Robert A. Rosser, Jr., Class of 1959
Dr. Jill Edwards Steeley, Class of 1968
Tim Lynn, Class of 1984
Dr. Denise E. Dutton, Class of 1990


Great Graduates 2012 - <brochure>

Kristin Chenoweth, Class of 1986
Ivan Brown, Class of 1919
Nick Aston, Class of 1963
Dr. Amy Sturgis, Class of 1990
Dennis Sagely, Class of 1992


Great Graduates 2008

Bert Kennard, Class of 1940
Nile Clark, Class of 1955
Elmo Johnston, Class of 1943


Great Graduates 2006

Paul Hayes, Class of 1940
Onis Lemon, Class of 1956
Mitchell Wilson, Class of 1970
Rebecca Righter Bluestone, Class of 1972
Russ McKinnon, Class of 1977


Great Graduates 2005

Dr. Jack L. Griffin, Class of 1940
Maxine Layton Dark, Class of 1944
Bob Henry, Class of 1948
H. Delbert Frieze, Esq., Class of 1961


Great Graduates 2004

William C. Chapman, Class of 1938
Arnold Kunze, Class of 1946
Major William H. (Hank) Miesner, Jr., Class of 1957 (Posthumously)
Lieutenant Colonel Rowdy Williams, Class of 1958
Johnnie Parks, Class of 1965


Great Graduates 2003

Max Brissey, Class of 1948
Larry Deonier, Class of 1964 (Posthumously)
Luke Garrett, Class of 1977
Dr. Gary Gerber, Class of 1968
Janice Worthington Lisko, Class of 1975
Rick Medlin, Class of 1963


Great Graduates 2002

Brad Gahm, Class of 1977
Richard Gilliland, Class of 1956
Letha Phillips Nichols, Class of 1931 (Posthumously)
Floy C. Pepper, Class of 1934
Bill Perry, Class of 1948


Great Graduates 2001

Robert Eskridge, Class of 1944
Herb Karner, Class of 1934
Doug Lanier, Class of 1968
Frances McNeely Leonard, Class of 1953
Dr. Jeff Lester, Class of 1964


Great Graduates 2000

Ed Cobb Jr., Class of 1943 (Posthumously)
Howard Fisher, Class of 1935
Carl Martin, Class of 1943 
Max E. Smith, Class of 1950
Roy Sturgeon, Class of 1959


Great Graduates 1999

Jim Brewer, Class of 1956 (Posthumously)
John Hudson, Class of 1966 (Posthumously)
Virginia Watts Johnson, Class of 1948
Dr. Alan Keller, Class of 1965
Millie Marshall, Class of 1955